roxychick's: to whine & be frank. almost.

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

what say you?

yesterday, si razif tu posted something kat fb status dia. so, when i saw the response, i was like, "hmm why not i do the same?" so, i posted the same thing kat my fb status and continued with my work. few hours after that, when i opened my fb account, tuuu diaaa.. bukan main lagi comments kat current status tu.. and most of them were all true!

ok, since i don't have any ideas on what to blog about, meh le kita layan benda ni.. hahaha.. and if you have anything you'd like to add on, by all means, please do.

the task:
"If you are reading this, whether we do or don't speak often, please post a comment of the 1st memory you have of me that pops into your head. When you have finished, post this paragraph on your own status; you'll be surprised what people remember about you!"

and the responses were: (please click on the image to read them. sila buat-buat faham & gelak jika mahu!)

you guys really made me smile! (and gelak besar!! LOL)


Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home